Jimmy Arteaga GrusteinPresident of programming, promotion & production, Wapa TV, and programming advisor for Canal 1 Columbia
Orly Atlas-KatzCEO, Ananey Communications
Umay AyazMedia networker, Udea Media & The Format TV
Ana BarretoCommercial VP, Estudios TeleColumbia & TeleMexico
Fabrizio BattocchioHead of format and factual, Mediaset RTI
Mike BealeManaging director, global creative network, ITV Studios
Henrik BiskjaerHead of acquisitions and development, NENT Studios
Pinki ChambersCommissioning editor, entertainment, BBC
Sumi ConnockCreative director, international production and formats, BBC Studios
Siobhan CrawfordHead of sales and acquisitions, Primitives
Julien DeGrooteHead of content development and international, TF1 Group
Jennifer DettmanExecutive director, unscripted content, CBC
Thomas DrachkovitchDevelopment executive, Amazon studios
Laurenti DyogiSenior executive, TV production entertainment and star magic, ABS-CBN Corporation
Sophie FerronPresident, founder and executive producer, Media Ranch
Janet FrawleyExecutive producer, RTE Television Ireland
Krisztina GalloDirector international television production CEE, Sony
John GodfreyHead of unscripted content, SBS
Natalija GorscakDirector television, RTV Slovenija
Thorsten HaasHead of development, entertainment, ZDF
Bernard HendlingVice president international scouting & trends, ProSiebenSat.1 TV Deutschland GmbH
Mark ItkinBoard member and advisor, TV4
Jin Woo HwangFounder & president, Something Special, and Chairman, Korean Format Association
Craig JunnerVP programming, Blue Ant Media
Rolla KaramSVP acquisitions, OSN- MENA
Insoon KimEVP & head of content, Something Special
Milan KrumlSenior format analyst, Czech TV
Yeesum LoHead of development, Network 10 Australia
Bill MaloneDirector of content, Virgin Media Television
Antonii MangovProgramming director, ProTV
Omri MarcusScriptwriter
Daniel MonaghanSVP content & programming, 10 Viacom CBS
Daniel PearlCommissioning editor, unscripted, Channel 5
Javier Pérez de SilvaCEO, Beta Entertainment Spain
Cecilia PrestoHead of acquisitions, Canal 10 S.A.E.T.A TV
Oscar ProlHead of Spanish unscripted originals, Amazon Studios
Amanda ReesDirector of platforms, S4C Wales
Vivian ReinosoHead of worldwide acquisition, distribution and new project engagement, J2911 Media
Elen RhysCommissioner entertainment and factual entertainment, S4C
Anette RomerFormats consultant, STV Productions
Toby RussellCEO, 3Vision
Luci SananSVP, The Story Lab Global
Jonathan ShrankHead of broadcast content distribution, TheSoul Publishing
Olga Slisarenko Head of entertainment programs, 1+1 Media Group
Nick SmithEVP formats, All3media International
Markus SterkyContent strategist, SVT
Tomi SuomelaHead of formats, Aito Media Oy Ltd
Subhadarshi TripathyMedia & entertainment executive, IPX Hub, Vancouver
Dario TurovelzkySVP, general manager, ViacomCBS South Latam Hub
Sunita UchilChief business officer, co-productions & development, Zee Entertainment
Niklas VestbergHead of formats & development, TV4
Philip WebbCOO, OUTtv Network Inc
Nathalie WogueDevelopment executive, ABC Studios