Please wait...
Please wait...

The International Format Awards 2018

 

Entry to the 2018 International Format Awards is now closed. Finalists will be announced on March 20

About the awards2018 Judging Panel2017 winnersGala dinner




Alex Piper
VP, alternative entertainment
Fox Broadcasting Company



Anette Romer
Head of acquisitions & formats
TV2, Denmark



Antonii Mangov
Programme director
NTV



Bernhard Hendling
Director of development
ProSiebenSat.1 PULS 4



Caroline Payne
Commisioning Editor
National Geographic



Chachi Senior
SVP, Alternative Series & Development
Paramount Network



Chanel Carmona
Director of development
CNN Original Series



Cori Abraham
Senior vice president, development and international
Oxygen



David Schiff
SVP, programming & development
GSN



Dermot Horan

Director of acquisitions and co-Productions
RTE



Dom Bird

Head of formats
Channel 4



Fabrizio Battocchio
Head of format & factual
Mediaset RTI



Gergely Ökrös
Programme & creative director
TV2, Hungary



Hannah Barnes
General manager, lifestyle channels
Foxtel Networks Australia



Janet Frawley

Executive producer
RTÉ Television Ireland



Jennifer Batty
Chief content officer
Hooq



Jennifer Dettman
Executive director, unscripted content
CBC



Jin Woo Hwang
General manager / head of formats & development
CJ E&M



John Godfrey
Head of unscripted content
SBS



Julien DeGroote
Head of non-scripted commissioning and format development
France TF1



Laura Fleury
SVP/Head of programming
A+E Networks



Lena Strandner
Program director, prog & prod
Discovery Networks Sweden



Marietta Temesvari
Programming director
SPTN



Markus Sterky
Content Strategist & Format Acquisitions
SVT



Merrily Ros
VP formats at Viasat Broadcasting
MTG



Milan Kruml
Senior format analyst
Czech TV



Nikolaos Kalis
Programme director
Ant1 TV



Niklas Vestberg

Formats manager
Bonnier Broadcasting



Olga Slisarenko
Head of Entertainment Programs
1+1 Media Group



Pavlo Dubovyi
Head of formats/programme development
TV Channel STB



Rachel Ashdown
Commissioning editor Entertainment
BBC Entertainment



Stefano Semeria
Head of young audience department
SRF



Subhadarshi Tripathy
CCO, Living Network
Zee Entertainment



Sunita Uchil
Head of Zee, India
Zee Entertainment



Tomi Suomela
Executive producer, domestic content & formats
MTV Oy