Please wait...
Please wait...

International Drama Awards Jury 2021

 

Simon Allen Simon Allen
Writer and executive producer, Netflix Original CURS

Giovanna Arata Giovanna Arata
Producer, Sky Italia-Scripted original productions

Karen Bailey Karen Bailey
SVP original programming, Starz

Henrik Biskjaer Henrik Biskjaer
Head of acquisitions and development, Nent Studios

David Brady David Brady
CEO, Cream productions

Sebastian Burkhardt Sebastian Burkhardt
Partner, Mensch Media

Jonathan Cavendish Jonathan Cavendish
Producer and co-founder, Imaginarium Productions

Goran Danasten Goran Danasten
Executive producer, SVT Drama

Robert Delamere Robert Delamere
Creative director, Storyglass

Geraldine Easter Geraldine Easter
Director of programming and acquisitions UK and Europe, Nine

Rebecca Eaton Rebecca Eaton
Executive producer-at-large, Masterpiece

Julie Eckersley Julie Eckersley
Head of scripted, SBS

Nosa Eke Nosa Eke
Writer and director

Bryan Elsley Bryan Elsley
Managing director, Balloon Entertainment

 Gjermund Stenberg Eriksen Gjermund Stenberg Eriksen
Writer and executive producer, Monster Scripted

”Liselott Liselott Forsman
CEO, Nordisk Film and TV Fund

Trine Fossan Trine Fossan
Acquisitions executive, Nordic and International drama, NRK

Marianne Furevold-Boland Marianne Furevold-Boland
Executive producer, NRK

Wayne Garvie Wayne Garvie
President international production, Sony Pictures Television

Gwenllian Gravelle Gwenllian Gravelle
Drama commissioner, S4C

Nils Hartmann Nils Hartmann
Director of original productions, Sky Italia

Christina Henne Christina Henne
Producer, Wiedemann & Berg Television

Scott Herbst Scott Herbst
EVP and head of development, Lionsgate Television Group

Dermot Horan Dermot Horan
Director of acquisitions and co-productions, RTE

Pieter Van Huyck Pieter Van Huyck
Head of scripted, De Mensen

Patrick Irwin Patrick Irwin
Executive producer, 87 Films

Sidharth Jain Sidharth Jain
Founder and chief storyteller, The Story Ink

Jay Kandola Jay Kandola
UK acquisitions and co-productions consultant, Foxtel

Marko Karvo Marko Karvo
Chief content officer, MTV Finland C More Finland

Herbert Kloiber Herbert Kloiber
Founder, Night Train Media

Jon Kramer Jon Kramer
CEO, Aftershock

 Dallas Krueger Dallas Krueger
Head of acquisitions, ABC

Oriana Kujawska Oriana Kujawska
Film and TV producer, TVN Discovery Poland

Alexandre Lebret Alexandre Lebret
Managing director, European Producers Club

 Sophie Leveaux Sophie Leveaux
Artistic director of acquisitions and international drama development, TF1

 Fredrik Luihn Fredrik Luihn
Head of acquisitions, NRK

Walter Luzzolino Walter Luzzolino
Chief creative officer, Walter Presents / Global Series Network

Lea Marin Lea Marin
Director of development, drama, CBC

Nathalie Morely Nathalie Morely
Head of strategy and content, Allrites

Stephen Mowbray Stephen Mowbray
Head of SVT International

 Thomas Münzner Thomas Münzner
Director of content acquisition and original production, Joyn

 Lars Erik Nielsen Lars Erik Nielsen
Acquisitions executive, TV 2 Denmark

James Payne James Payne
Screenwriter, creator, EP The Window

Margarida Pereira Margarida Pereira
Head of acquisitions, TVI Portugal

Alexandre Piel Alexandre Piel
Deputy head of drama, ARTE France

Estela Renner Estela Renner
Writer, director, co-founder, Maria Farina Films

Sara Richardson Sara Richardson
Executive producer, scripted, Endemol Shine Australia

Sally Riley Sally Riley
Head of drama, entertainment, indigenous entertainment and specialist, ABC

Murat Saygi Murat Saygi
General manager, Kanal D

Kari Skogland Kari Skogland
Director, producer, writer, Mad Rabbit

Melanie Stokes Melanie Stokes
Managing director, Kindle Entertainment

Adeline Tarrade Adeline Tarrade
International drama acquisitions and co-productions manager, TF1

Dario Turovelzky Dario Turovelzky
General manager south cone and SVP global contents, Viacom CBS Networks Americas

Rob Williams Rob Williams
Writer and executive producer

Penny Win Penny Win
Managing Director, Penny Win Consulting

Paul Youngbluth Paul Youngbluth
Director, Tape Services