Please wait...
Please wait...

AT-A-GLANCE AGENDA

|

DETAILED SESSIONS AGENDA

|

MY AGENDA

  • 17:30
    Registration and opening night cocktail
    ENDS 20:00

    Registration and opening night cocktail

  • 08:00
    Registration and networking breakfast (Networking)
    ENDS 09:00

    Registration and networking breakfast

  • 09:00
    State of The Unscripted Nation
    ENDS 10:00

    State of The Unscripted Nation

    Andrew Zein
    SVP creative, format development & salesWarner Bros. International TV Production
    Kim Shillinglaw
    Director of factualEndemol Shine UK
    Pat Younge
    Managing directorSugar Films
    Nina Etspueler
    Executive vice president creative operationsRed Arrow Entertainment Group
    Dan Korn
    Vice president programmingA+E Networks UK
  • 10:00
    Programming the future
    ENDS 11:00

    Programming the future

    Hamish Mykura
    EVP programming and developmentNational Geographic Global Networks
    Ed Sayer
    Head of original commissioning Discovery Networks International
    Alison Kirkham
    Controller, factual commissioning BBC
    Jo Clinton-Davis
    Controller of factualITV
  • 11:00
    Coffee break (Networking)
    ENDS 11:30

    Coffee break

  • 11:30
    Worldwide formats renaissance
    ENDS 12:30

    Worldwide formats renaissance

    Keren Shahar
    COO and president of distributionKeshet International
    Tim Crescenti
    PresidentSmall World IFT
    Lisa Perrin
    CEOCreative Networks, Endemol Shine Group
    Melanie Leach
    Chief executive TwoFour
    Ekin Gabay
    Sales directorGlobal Agency
  • 12:30
    Stephen Lambert Keynote
    ENDS 13:00

    Stephen Lambert Keynote

    Stephen Lambert
    CEOStudio Lambert
  • 13:00
    Lunch break (Networking)
    ENDS 14:00

    Lunch break

  • 14:00
    The new commissioners
    ENDS 15:00

    The new commissioners

    Tom Clifford
    CEOHistoryHit.TV
    Sam Barcroft
    CEOBarcroft Media
    Lilla Hurst
    Joint managing directorDrive
    Selma Turajlic
    Co-founderLittle Dot Studios
  • 15:00
    Next generation - Dig the new breed
    ENDS 16:00

    Next generation - Dig the new breed

    Olli Suominen
    CEORabbit Films
    David Mortimer
    Director of contentTinopolis Group
    Simon Andreae
    CEONaked Entertainment
    Jaimie D'Cruz
    Creative directorAcme
    Andrew Eastel
    Creative directorMiddlechild
  • 16:00
    Coffee break (Networking)
    ENDS 16:30

    Coffee break

  • 16:30
    VICE Keynote
    ENDS 17:00

    VICE Keynote

    CJ Fahey
    General managerVICELAND, EMEA & APAC
    Eloise King
    Digital programming executive & I-D global executive producerVICE UK
  • 17:00
    Creating a global format case study - Love Island
    ENDS 18:00

    Creating a global format case study - Love Island

    Mike Beale
    Managing directorNordics & Global Creative Network, ITV Studios
    Robert Hammerstingl
    Executive producerITV Studios Germany
    Andy Cadman
    Executive producerLove Island
    Amanda Stavri
    Commissioning editorITV
  • 18:00
    Networking cocktail - sponsored by Sky Vision (Networking)
    ENDS 19:30

    Networking cocktail - sponsored by Sky Vision