Please wait...
Please wait...

AT-A-GLANCE AGENDA

|

DETAILED SESSIONS AGENDA

|

MY AGENDA

  • 17:30
    Registration and opening night cocktail
    ENDS 20:00

    Registration and opening night cocktail

  • 08:00
    Registration and networking breakfast
    ENDS 09:00

    Registration and networking breakfast

  • 08:30
    Lionsgate Screening (Gallery Room - Sponsored Session)
    ENDS 10:00

    Lionsgate Screening

  • 09:00
    Scripting with Virtual Reality (Hall 2)
    ENDS 10:00

    Scripting with Virtual Reality

    Francesco Bernabei
    Digital directorThink | Cattleya
    Stefan Kreutzer
    Business development managerRemote Control Productions
    Antoine Cayrol
    Co-founderAtlas 5
    Steye Hallema
    Director, composer & inventor
  • 10:00
    Scripting for Gen Z (Hall 2)
    ENDS 11:00

    Scripting for Gen Z

    Mark Joseph
    Managing director Awesomeness
    Thao Hoang
    Head of distribution & partnershipsDEFY Media
    Randel Bryan
    Managing directorGunpowder & Sky International
  • 11:00
    Networking coffee break
    ENDS 11:30

    Networking coffee break

    11:00
    BetaFilm Screening (Gallery Room - Sponsored Session)
    ENDS 12:00

    BetaFilm Screening

  • 11:30
    Development Slate 1 (Hall 2)
    ENDS 12:30

    Development Slate 1

    David Maher
    FounderPlaymaker Media
    Tony Wood
    CEOBuccaneer Media
    Atar Dekel
    Head of scripted global coproductionsKeshet International
    Nicola Shindler
    Executive producerRED Production Company
  • 12:30
    One-on-one with: Sofia Helin (Hall 2)
    ENDS 13:00

    One-on-one with: Sofia Helin

    Sofia Helin
    Executive producer and co-creatorHeder
  • 13:00
    Networking lunch break
    ENDS 14:00

    Networking lunch break

  • 14:00
    Hot Properties 1 (Hall 2)
    ENDS 15:00

    Hot Properties 1

    Kjartan Thor Thordarson
    CEOSagafilm Nordic
    Amelie Von Kienlin
    SVP scripted acquisitions & co-productionsRed Arrow International
    Helena Danielsson
    Operating executive producerBrain Academy
    Sofia Helin
    Executive producer and co-creatorHeder
    Alexandra Rapaport
    Executive producer and co-creatorHeder
    Julia Dufvenius
    Executive producer and co-creatorHeder
    Birgitta Wannstrom
    ProducerBigster
  • 15:00
    Bron I Broen – the making of a brand (ZDF Enterprises) (Gallery Room - Sponsored Session)
    ENDS 16:00

    Bron I Broen – the making of a brand (ZDF Enterprises)

  • 16:00
    Spanish Drama Focus (Hall 2)
    ENDS 17:00

    Spanish Drama Focus

    Ismael Calleja
    Head of business affairsMovistar+
    Federico Llano
    Head of international co-productionsTVE/RTVE
    Miguel Salvat
    Commissioning editor of original programmingHBO España
    Javier Mendez
    Head of contentMediapro
    Luis Santamaría
    Executive producer and directorBoomerang TV
  • 17:00
    Brazilian Drama (Hall 2)
    ENDS 18:00

    Brazilian Drama

    Roberto D'Ávila
    ProducerMoonshot Pictures
    Rachel do Valle
    Executive managerBrazilian Content
    Carlos de Andrade
    FounderVisom Digital
  • 18:00
    Networking cocktail - sponsored by Sky Vision
    ENDS 19:30

    Networking cocktail - sponsored by Sky Vision

  • 19:30
    Trauma Premiere (ITV Studios Global Entertainment) (Hall 1)
    ENDS 20:30

    Trauma Premiere (ITV Studios Global Entertainment)

    Adrian Lester
    ActorTrauma
    Ruth Berry
    Managing directorITV Studios Global Entertainment
    Catherine Oldfield
    Creative DirectorTall Story Pictures
    Marc Evans
    Director
  • 20:30
    Networking afterparty - sponsored by ITV Studios Global Entertainment
    ENDS 22:00

    Networking afterparty - sponsored by ITV Studios Global Entertainment

  • 08:00
    Networking breakfast
    ENDS 09:00

    Networking breakfast

  • 09:00
    Makever Screening (Gallery Room - Sponsored Session)
    ENDS 10:00

    Makever Screening

  • 10:00
    CASE STUDY: Hard Sun (Hall 2)
    ENDS 11:00

    CASE STUDY: Hard Sun

    Kate Harwood
    Managing directorEuston Films
    Neil Cross
    Writer & showrunnerHard Sun
    Jim Sturgess
    ActorHard Sun
    Agyness Deyn
    ActressHard Sun
    Elizabeth Kilgarriff
    Senior commissioning editor for BBC DramaBBC England & Scotland
    Jessica K. Scott
    Director, content developmentHulu
  • 11:00
    Networking coffee break
    ENDS 11:30

    Networking coffee break

    11:00
    ITV Studios Global Entertainment - By Invitation Only (Gallery Room - Sponsored Session)
    ENDS 12:00

    ITV Studios Global Entertainment - By Invitation Only

  • 11:30
    CASE STUDY: Electric Dreams (Hall 2)
    ENDS 12:30

    CASE STUDY: Electric Dreams

    Simon Maxwell
    Head of international dramaChannel 4
    Tony Grisoni
    Screenwriter and director
    David Farr
    ScreenwriterElectric Dreams
    Lila Rawlings
    Executive producerLeft Bank Pictures
  • 12:30
    CASE STUDY: Medici: Masters of Florence – The Magnificent (Hall 2)
    ENDS 13:00

    CASE STUDY: Medici: Masters of Florence – The Magnificent

    Frank Spotnitz
    Executive producer & CEOBig Light Productions
    Luca Bernabei
    Executive producer & CEOLux Vide
    Jan Mojto
    CEOBeta Film (World Sales)
    Jon Cassar
    Director and executive producer
    Eleonora Andreatta
    DirectorRai Fiction
  • 13:00
    Networking lunch break
    ENDS 14:00

    Networking lunch break

  • 14:00
    Shortform drama futures (Hall 2)
    ENDS 15:00

    Shortform drama futures

    Gilles Galud
    Managing directorStudio Plus Vivendi
    Hakon Moslet
    Head of TV & executive producerNRK's Youth Department & Skame/Shame
    Luke Eve
    Writer/ director & executive producerMore Sauce
    Keren Shahar
    COO and president of distributionKeshet International
  • 15:00
    BetaFilm Screening (Gallery Room - Sponsored Session)
    ENDS 16:00

    BetaFilm Screening

  • 16:00
    German Drama Focus (Hall 2)
    ENDS 17:00

    German Drama Focus

    Philipp Steffens
    Head of fictionRTL Television GmbH
    Robert Franke
    Vice president, ZDFE.dramaZDF Enterprises GmbH
    Hannes Heyelmann
    Senior VP and managing director, central & eastern europeTNT
    Moritz von Kruedener
    Managing director Beta Film GmbH
  • 17:00
    Creative Skillset (Gallery Room - Sponsored Session)
    ENDS 18:00

    Creative Skillset

  • 18:00
    Networking cocktail
    ENDS 20:00

    Networking cocktail

  • 08:00
    Networking breakfast
    ENDS 09:00

    Networking breakfast

  • 09:00
    Development Slate 3 (Hall 2)
    ENDS 10:00

    Development Slate 3

    Alon Aranya
    Partner and executive producerScripted World
    Kathryn Busby
    SVP of developmentSony Pictures TV Networks
    Simon Cornwell
    Co-founder & co-CEOThe Ink Factory
  • 10:00
    CASE STUDY: Romper Stomper (Hall 2)
    ENDS 11:00

    CASE STUDY: Romper Stomper

    Geoffrey Wright
    Director and writer
    John Edwards
    Producer
    Nick Forward
    Chief content officer STAN
    Pilar Perez Roel
    Head of acquisitions DCD Rights
  • 11:00
    Networking coffee break
    ENDS 11:30

    Networking coffee break

    11:00
    Showcase What's new @ ZDFE.drama (Gallery Room - Sponsored Session)
    ENDS 12:00

    Showcase What's new @ ZDFE.drama

  • 11:30
    Canada Focus: The Canadian Independents (Hall 2)
    ENDS 12:15

    Canada Focus: The Canadian Independents

    Richard Speer
    PresidentAttraction Média
    Brian Hamilton
    Principal and executive producerOmni
    David Cormican
    PresidentDC TV
    Julie Lacey
    VP, creativeShaftesbury
    Michael Prupas
    Executive producer & CEO Muse Entertainment Enterprises
    11:30
    CASE STUDY: The Alienist (Hall 1)
    ENDS 12:30

    CASE STUDY: The Alienist

    Rosalie Swedlin
    Producer and literary managerAnonymous Content
    Chris Symes
    Executive producerThe Alienist
    Jamie Payne
    Co-executive producerThe Alienist
    Jakob Verbruggen
    Director and executive producerThe Alienist
    Luke Evans
    ActorThe Alienist
  • 12:15
    Canada Focus – Coproducing with Canada (Hall 2)
    ENDS 13:00

    Canada Focus – Coproducing with Canada

    Jocelyn Hamilton
    President - Canada, televisionEntertainment One
    Ian Whitehead
    Head of production and developmentIncendo
    Patrick Irwin
    Executive producer87 Films
    Michael Prupas
    Executive producer & CEO Muse Entertainment Enterprises
  • 12:30
    Harry and Jack Williams In Conversation (Hall 1)
    ENDS 13:00

    Harry and Jack Williams In Conversation

    Harry Williams
    Writer and MDTwo Brothers Pictures
    Jack Williams
    Writer and MDTwo Brothers Pictures
  • 13:00
    Networking lunch break
    ENDS 14:00

    Networking lunch break

  • 14:00
    Keynote Interview: Jon Wax (Hall 1)
    ENDS 14:50

    Keynote Interview: Jon Wax

    Jon Wax
    Head of drama series & moviesYouTube Originals
    14:00
    Canada Focus - The Broadcasters (Hall 2)
    ENDS 15:00

    Canada Focus - The Broadcasters

    Sally Catto
    General manager, programmingCBC
    Tom Hastings
    Director, drama, original programmingBell Media
    Rachel Nelson
    Director of original contentCorus Entertainment
  • 14:50
    Working with SVOD (Hall 1)
    ENDS 15:40

    Working with SVOD

    Jamie Lynn
    EVP, head of EMEA distributionFremantleMedia
    Jack Davison
    Managing consultant3vision
    Lina Brounéus
    COO contentViaplay
    David Bouchier
    Chief digital entertainment officerVirgin Media
    Anand Tucker
    Joint CEO7 Stories
  • 15:00
    ITV Studios Global Entertainment - By Invitation Only (Gallery Room - Sponsored Session)
    ENDS 16:00

    ITV Studios Global Entertainment - By Invitation Only

    15:00
    Drama Series Pitch (Hall 2)
    ENDS 16:30

    Drama Series Pitch

    Frédérik Rangé
    Director of acquisitionsLagardère Studios Distribution
    Jarkko Hentula
    Head of feature filmsYellow Film & TV
    Kristiina Werner
    Head of international business development Zodiak Finland
    Mikko Silvennoinen
    Independent media entrepreneurLover
    Jeff Norton
    Founder Awesome
    Myar Craig Brown
    Executive producer, dramaWall to Wall
    Ingo Monitor
    Director, producer, writerMocka Monitor
    Jan Mocka
    Producer, director, writerMocka Monitor
    Iris Bucher
    Producer
    Sabine Chemaly
    EVP of int’l sales and coproductionsTF1 Studio
    Rachel Glaister
    EVP brands and pressall3media international
    Stephen Driscoll
    Executive vice president EMEA all3media international
    Bruce M. Smith
    Producer and writer
    Virginia Rankin
    Executive producerSphere Media Plus
    James Payne
    CreatorThe Window
    Rolant Hergert
    ProducerThe Window
  • 15:40
    Drama's five year plan (Hall 1)
    ENDS 16:30

    Drama's five year plan

    Katie O'Connell Marsh
    CEOPlatform One Media
    Jan Diedrichsen
    Co-presidentSundanceTV and Sundance Now
    Andy Harries
    Chief Executive and co-founderLeft Bank Pictures
    Michael Ellenberg
    FounderMedia Res
    John Morayniss
    Co-president, film, television and digital Entertainment One
    Peter A. Sussman
    Founder & chairmanKew Media Group
  • 16:30
    Drama Awards Networking cocktail
    ENDS 18:00

    Drama Awards Networking cocktail

  • 18:00
    C21's International Drama Awards (Hall 1)
    ENDS 19:00

    C21's International Drama Awards

  • 19:00
    Content London Wrap Party
    ENDS 22:00

    Content London Wrap Party

  • 22:00
    Conference Close
    ENDS 22:00

    Conference Close