Please wait...
Please wait...

AT-A-GLANCE AGENDA

|

DETAILED SESSIONS AGENDA

|

MY AGENDA

  • 17:00
    Registration and all3media international opening night cocktail (Kings Place)
    ENDS 18:30

    Registration and all3media international opening night cocktail (Kings Place)

  • 18:30
    SPONSORED SCREENING: Mrs Wilson, opening night premiere (all3media international) (Hall 1 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 19:30

    SPONSORED SCREENING: Mrs Wilson, opening night premiere (all3media international)

    Ruth Wilson
    Executive producerMrs Wilson
    Ruth Kenley-Letts
    Executive producerMrs Wilson
  • 19:30
    International Reception & Party (St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 22:00

    International Reception & Party (St Pancras Hotel)

  • 08:00
    Continental breakfast (Across both venues)
    ENDS 09:00

    Continental breakfast (Across both venues)

  • 09:00
    DRAMA COMMISSIONERS (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 10:00

    DRAMA COMMISSIONERS

    Pete Thornton
    Head of scriptedUKTV
    Karni Ziv
    Head of drama and comedyKeshet
    Sened Dhab
    Head of digital dramaFranceTV
    Moderator Carrie Stein
    EVP, global scripted seriesKew Media
  • 10:00
    DRAMA COMMISSIONERS: BBC (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 10:30

    DRAMA COMMISSIONERS: BBC

    Piers Wenger
    Controller of dramaBBC
    Moderator Stephen Armstrong
    Freelance journalist
    10:00
    CASE STUDY: Watership Down (Hall 2 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 11:00

    CASE STUDY: Watership Down

    Noam Murro
    DirectorWatership Down
    Rory Aitkin
    Co-founder42
    Tom Bidwell
    WriterWatership Down
    Larry Tanz
    Vice president, global televisionNetflix
    Moderator Michael Pickard
    EditorDrama Quarterly
  • 10:30
    DRAMA COMMISSIONERS: Starz (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 11:00

    DRAMA COMMISSIONERS: Starz

    Superna Kalle
    Executive vice president, international digital networksStarz
    Moderator Stephen Armstrong
    Freelance journalist
  • 11:00
    NETWORKING BREAK (Across both venues)
    ENDS 11:30

    NETWORKING BREAK (Across both venues)

  • 11:30
    ONE-ON-ONE: Natalie Dormer (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 12:00

    ONE-ON-ONE: Natalie Dormer

    11:30
    GENRES: Visual Spectacle in High End Television Drama (Hall 2 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 12:15

    GENRES: Visual Spectacle in High End Television Drama

    Louise Hussey 
    Executive producerIndustrial Light and Magic
    Richard Scott
    CEO, co-founderAxis Studios
    Dan May
    Co-founderPainting Practice
    Michelle Martin
    Head of televisionFramestore
    Moderator Anna Allgrove
    Creative PR and marketing consultantPole Star PR
  • 12:00
    CASE STUDY: Honour (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 13:00

    CASE STUDY: Honour

    Sofia Helin
    Executive producerHonour
    Nicola Söderlund
    Managing partnerEccho Rights
    Fredrik Ljungberg
    Program director Viaplay & Viasat nordicViaplay
    Alexandra Rapaport
    Executive producerHonour
    Julia Dufvenius
    Executive producer, co-creator and actorHonour
    Anja Lundqvist
    Executive producer, co-creator and actorHonour
    Eva Röse
    ActorHonour
    Moderator Michael Pickard
    EditorDrama Quarterly
  • 12:15
    GENRES: The Future of Science Fiction (Hall 2 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 13:00

    GENRES: The Future of Science Fiction

    Susan Hogg
    Head of dramaStudio Lambert
    Marc Zicree
    Showrunner
    Brian Minchin
    Executive producerHartswood West
    John Giwa-Amu
    ProducerRed and Black Films
    Nick Betts
    Director scripted productionBBC Studios
    Moderator Steven Adams
    Partner and head of management divisionBuffalo 8 Productions
  • 13:00
    NETWORKING LUNCH (Across both venues)
    ENDS 15:30

    NETWORKING LUNCH (Across both venues)

  • 13:30
    SPONSORED SCREENING: Sony, Into the Dark (Gallery Room - Kings Place)
    ENDS 15:30

    SPONSORED SCREENING: Sony, Into the Dark (Gallery Room - Kings Place)

  • 15:00
    DEVELOPMENT: Next Year’s Models (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 15:50

    DEVELOPMENT: Next Year’s Models

    Bryan Elsley
    Managing director & writerBalloon Entertainment
    Steve November
    Creative director, UK televisionLionsgate
    Jude Troy
    DirectorWooden Horse Pty Ltd
    Tony Ayres
    ShowrunnerTony Ayres Productions
    Moderator Michael Pickard
    EditorDrama Quarterly
  • 15:50
    HOT PROPERTIES: Years and Years, Pennyworth and Atlantic Crossing (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 16:50

    HOT PROPERTIES: Years and Years, Pennyworth and Atlantic Crossing

    Nicola Shindler
    Chief executive RED Production Company
    Russell T Davies
    WriterYears and Years
    Michael Wright
    PresidentEPIX
    Bruno Heller
    ShowrunnerPennyworth
    Kyle MacLachlan
    ActorAtlantic Crossing
    Silje Hopland Eik
    FounderCinenord
    Justus Riesenkampff
    Sales & acquisitions nordics & beneluxBeta Film
    Alexander Eik
    directorAtlantic Crossing
    Moderator Jimmy Akingbola
    Actor and co-founderTriforce Creative Network
  • 16:50
    Streaming Hall 1 Session (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 17:40

    Streaming Hall 1 Session

  • 17:30
    C21Media's International Drama Awards Cocktails - invitation only (Grand Staircase - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 19:00

    C21Media's International Drama Awards Cocktails - invitation only (Grand Staircase - St Pancras Hotel)

  • 18:00
    SPONSORED SCREENING: London Kills, ZDF Enterprises (Hall 1 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 19:00

    SPONSORED SCREENING: London Kills, ZDF Enterprises

  • 19:00
    ZDF Enterprises Cocktail Reception (Music Foyer - Kings Place)
    ENDS 20:00

    ZDF Enterprises Cocktail Reception (Music Foyer - Kings Place)

  • 19:30
    C21Media's International Drama Awards (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 20:30

    C21Media's International Drama Awards (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)

  • 21:00
    Federation Party, invitation only (Ladies Smoking Room - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 23:00

    Federation Party, invitation only (Ladies Smoking Room - St Pancras Hotel)

  • 08:00
    Continental breakfast (Across both venues)
    ENDS 09:00

    Continental breakfast (Across both venues)

  • 09:00
    CREATIVE: International Showrunning Models (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 10:00

    CREATIVE: International Showrunning Models

    Alexi Hawley
    Creator, ShowrunnerThe Rookie
    Adi Hasak
    Showrunner
    Mika Watkins

    Creator, writer, EPOrigin
    Moderator Stephen Armstrong
    Freelance journalist
  • 10:00
    CREATIVE: Inside HBO Talent Development (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 11:00

    CREATIVE: Inside HBO Talent Development

    Kelly Edwards
    SVP talent developmentHBO
    Moderator Stephen Armstrong
    Freelance journalist
  • 11:00
    NETWORKING BREAK (Across both venues)
    ENDS 11:30

    NETWORKING BREAK (Across both venues)

  • 11:30
    FINANCE: Drama Distribution, Where's the Money? (Hall 1 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 12:15

    FINANCE: Drama Distribution, Where's the Money?

    Dan Cohen
    President, worldwide television licensingParamount Pictures Corporation
    Peter Emerson
    PresidentCineflix Media
    Sebastian Burkhardt
    Managing director, global contentKeshet International
    Prentiss Fraser
    EVP and MD content distributionFox Networks Group
    Moderator Melanie Stokes
    Managing directorKindle Entertainment
    11:30
    CREATIVE: Next Generation Writers and Producers (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 12:30

    CREATIVE: Next Generation Writers and Producers

    Sydney Gallonde
    CEO and executive producerMake It Happen Studio
    Jaimie D'Cruz
    Creative directorAcme Films
    Sebastian Thiel
    Director, writer, producer
    Moderator Holly Hines
    SVP of contentDynamic Television
    11:30
    TRENDS: Non English Language Drama (Hall 2 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 13:00

    TRENDS: Non English Language Drama

    Lars Blomgren
    Executive producer and head of scripted EMEAEndemol Shine Group
    Eleonora Andreatta
    DirectorRai Fiction
    Hadas Mozes Lichtenstein
    Founder and head of internationalADD Content
    Jörg Winger
    Executive producerUFA
    Moritz von Kruedener
    Managing directorBeta Film
    Caroline Torrance
    Head of scriptedBanijay Rights
    Moritz Polter
    Executive producer international television seriesBavaria Fiction
    Emmanuelle Guilbart
    Joint-CEO and founderAbout Premium Content
    Moderator Carrie Stein
    EVP, global scripted seriesKew Media
  • 12:15
    One-on-one: in conversation with eOne’s Peter Micelli (Hall 1 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 13:00

    One-on-one: in conversation with eOne’s Peter Micelli

    Peter Micelli
    Chief strategy officer, film & televisioneOne
    Moderator Stephen Armstrong
    Freelance journalist
  • 12:30
    CASE STUDY: The ABC Murders (Hansom Hall - St Pancras Hotel)
    ENDS 13:30

    CASE STUDY: The ABC Murders

    James Prichard
    CEOAgatha Christie Ltd
    Sarah Phelps
    Writer and EPThe ABC Murders
    Damien Timmer
    Executive producerMammoth Screen
    Elizabeth Kilgarriff
    Senior commissioning editorBBC Drama
    Moderator Michael Pickard
    EditorDrama Quarterly
  • 13:00
    NETWORKING LUNCH (Across both venues)
    ENDS 15:00

    NETWORKING LUNCH (Across both venues)

  • 13:30
    SPONSORED SCREENING: AMC Studios Unspeakable Screening, Lunch and Q&A with Robert C. Cooper and Sarah Wayne Callies (Hall 2 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 14:30

    SPONSORED SCREENING: AMC Studios Unspeakable Screening, Lunch and Q&A with Robert C. Cooper and Sarah Wayne Callies

  • 15:00
    CASE STUDY: Little Coincidences (Hall 2 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 15:50

    CASE STUDY: Little Coincidences

    Ricardo Carbonero
    Head of content acquisitionAmazon Prime Video Spain
    Gonzalo Sagardía
    CEOOnza Entertainment
    Nacho Manubens
    Head of contentsAtresmedia Studios
    Cristina Pons
    Screenwriter Little Coincidences
    Moderator Irene Jiménez
    Spanish correspondentC21 Media
  • 15:50
    Streaming Hall 1 Session (Hall 2 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 16:40

    Streaming Hall 1 Session

  • 16:40
    ONE-ON-ONE: EPIX (Hall 1 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 17:25

    ONE-ON-ONE: EPIX

    Michael Wright
    PresidentEPIX
    Moderator Stephen Armstrong
    Freelance journalist
    16:40
    Streaming Hall 1 Session (Hall 2 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 17:30

    Streaming Hall 1 Session

  • 17:25
    International Drama Summit Wrap (Hall 1 - Kings Place)
    ENDS 17:30

    International Drama Summit Wrap

  • 17:30
    Drama Summit Closing Cocktail (Battlebridge Room - Kings Place) Sponsored by Series Mania
    ENDS 20:00

    Drama Summit Closing Cocktail (Battlebridge Room - Kings Place) Sponsored by Series Mania